Cypress Semiconductor Corp

CY7C68301B-56PVXC

USB BUS CONTROLLER, CMOS, PDSO56

Part No.:
CY7C68301B-56PVXC
Manufacturer:
Cypress Semiconductor Corp
Category:
Controllers
Package:
56-BSSOP (0.295", 7.50mm Width)
Datasheet:
CY7C68301B-56PVXC.pdf
Description:
USB BUS CONTROLLER, CMOS, PDSO56
Quantity:
Original Supply

Strict supplier screening and quality control support.

Datasheet Support

Help engineers quickly verify product specifications.

BOM Sourcing

Support multi-part procurement and RFQ matching.

CY7C68301B-56PVXC Technical Information

  • Specifications
  • FAQ
  • Hot Sale
  • Related Products
  • Product Substitutes

Specifications

Product Attributes
Attribute Value
Manufacturer:
Cypress Semiconductor Corp
Package/Case:
56-BSSOP (0.295", 7.50mm Width)
Programmable:
Not Verified
Protocol:
USB
Function:
Bridge, USB to ATA
Interface:
ATA
Standards:
USB 2.0
Voltage - Supply:
3.15V ~ 3.45V
Current - Supply:
50mA
Operating Temperature:
0°C ~ 70°C
Supplier Device Package:
56-SSOP
Grade:
-
Qualification:
-

FAQ

1. How to order CY7C68301B-56PVXC on FU JIA (H.K) Electronics?

You can submit an RFQ directly on this page. Our sales team will review your quantity, delivery requirements and target price, then reply with a quotation as soon as possible.

2. How does FU JIA (H.K) Electronics verify the quality of CY7C68301B-56PVXC?

We work with qualified suppliers and conduct strict supplier review and product verification. Our team pays close attention to sourcing channels, traceability and product condition.

3. Are the price and inventory of CY7C68301B-56PVXC updated in real time?

Inventory and prices of electronic components may fluctuate frequently. The displayed data is for reference, and the final quotation will be confirmed by our sales team.

4. What payment methods are accepted?

Wire Transfer, PayPal, Alipay, WeChat, Credit Card, Western Union, MoneyGram and Escrow may be supported depending on the order and region.

5. How is shipping arranged?

We can arrange international shipping through DHL, UPS, FedEx, TNT and other logistics channels. Tracking information will be provided after shipment.

6. What is the return or replacement process for CY7C68301B-56PVXC?

Please contact our sales team within the specified period if there are quantity differences, wrong items, or clear external defects. The product should remain unused and in its original packaging.

7. Can I request technical support for CY7C68301B-56PVXC?

Yes. You can contact us for datasheet, package details, pin information and sourcing assistance related to CY7C68301B-56PVXC.

Related Products

PTN5150AHXMP NXP USA Inc.
PTN5150AHXMP

NXP USA Inc.

USB3740B-AI9-TR Microchip Technology
USB3740B-AI9-TR

Microchip Technology

USB3740B-AI2-TR Microchip Technology
USB3740B-AI2-TR

Microchip Technology

USB3300-EZK-TR Microchip Technology
USB3300-EZK-TR

Microchip Technology

USB3300-EZK Microchip Technology
USB3300-EZK

Microchip Technology

FUSB340TMX onsemi
FUSB340TMX

onsemi

FUSB302BMPX onsemi
FUSB302BMPX

onsemi

DP83826IRHBR Texas Instruments
DP83826IRHBR

Texas Instruments

MCP2518FDT-E/QBB Microchip Technology
MCP2518FDT-E/QBB

Microchip Technology

FUSB302MPX onsemi
FUSB302MPX

onsemi

MCP2518FDT-E/SL Microchip Technology
MCP2518FDT-E/SL

Microchip Technology

FT260Q-R FTDI, Future Technology Devices International Ltd
FT260Q-R

FTDI, Future Technology Devices International Ltd

Product Substitutes

No substitute products are available for CY7C68301B-56PVXC at the moment. Please contact us for alternative part recommendations.

CY7C68301B-56PVXC Sourcing & Technical Support

CY7C68301B-56PVXC is supplied by Cypress Semiconductor Corp. This product page provides key purchasing information including manufacturer, package, datasheet, stock reference, price reference and RFQ support.

As a professional electronic components sourcing supplier, FU JIA (H.K) Electronics helps customers source CY7C68301B-56PVXC and related semiconductor components for prototype development, maintenance, production preparation and BOM procurement.

If you need the latest price, available inventory, lead time, alternative parts, datasheet, package confirmation or batch information for CY7C68301B-56PVXC, please submit an RFQ and our sales team will provide quotation and sourcing support.

Part Number
CY7C68301B-56PVXC
Manufacturer
Cypress Semiconductor Corp
Package
56-BSSOP (0.295", 7.50mm Width)
Category
Controllers

Quick RFQ Send your inquiry and our sales team will respond quickly.

Part Number
Quantity*
Price
Name*
Company*
Email*
Comments
Submitting...
Please wait while we submit your inquiry.

Tips

Please check your information and try again.