Texas Instruments

LP2966IMM-1833/NOPB

IC REG LIN 1.8/3.3V 150MA 8VSSOP

Part No.:
LP2966IMM-1833/NOPB
Manufacturer:
Texas Instruments
Category:
Voltage Regulators - Linear, Low Drop Out (LDO) Regulators
Package:
8-TSSOP, 8-MSOP (0.118", 3.00mm Width)
Datasheet:
LP2966IMM-1833/NOPB.pdf
Description:
IC REG LIN 1.8/3.3V 150MA 8VSSOP
Quantity:
Original Supply

Strict supplier screening and quality control support.

Datasheet Support

Help engineers quickly verify product specifications.

BOM Sourcing

Support multi-part procurement and RFQ matching.

LP2966IMM-1833/NOPB Technical Information

  • Specifications
  • FAQ
  • Hot Sale
  • Related Products
  • Product Substitutes

Specifications

Product Attributes
Attribute Value
Manufacturer:
Texas Instruments
Series:
-
Package/Case:
8-TSSOP, 8-MSOP (0.118", 3.00mm Width)
Packaging:
Tape & Reel (TR)
Product Status:
Active
Output Configuration:
Positive
Output Type:
Fixed
Number of Regulators:
2
Voltage - Input (Max):
7V
Voltage - Output (Min/Fixed):
1.8V, 3.3V
Voltage - Output (Max):
-
Voltage Dropout (Max):
0.27V @ 150mA
Current - Output:
150mA
Current - Quiescent (Iq):
300 µA
Current - Supply (Max):
600 µA
PSRR:
60dB ~ 40dB (120Hz)
Control Features:
Enable
Protection Features:
Over Current, Over Temperature, Short Circuit
Operating Temperature:
-40°C ~ 125°C
Grade:
-
Qualification:
-
Mounting Type:
Surface Mount
Supplier Device Package:
8-VSSOP

FAQ

1. How to order LP2966IMM-1833/NOPB on FU JIA (H.K) Electronics?

You can submit an RFQ directly on this page. Our sales team will review your quantity, delivery requirements and target price, then reply with a quotation as soon as possible.

2. How does FU JIA (H.K) Electronics verify the quality of LP2966IMM-1833/NOPB?

We work with qualified suppliers and conduct strict supplier review and product verification. Our team pays close attention to sourcing channels, traceability and product condition.

3. Are the price and inventory of LP2966IMM-1833/NOPB updated in real time?

Inventory and prices of electronic components may fluctuate frequently. The displayed data is for reference, and the final quotation will be confirmed by our sales team.

4. What payment methods are accepted?

Wire Transfer, PayPal, Alipay, WeChat, Credit Card, Western Union, MoneyGram and Escrow may be supported depending on the order and region.

5. How is shipping arranged?

We can arrange international shipping through DHL, UPS, FedEx, TNT and other logistics channels. Tracking information will be provided after shipment.

6. What is the return or replacement process for LP2966IMM-1833/NOPB?

Please contact our sales team within the specified period if there are quantity differences, wrong items, or clear external defects. The product should remain unused and in its original packaging.

7. Can I request technical support for LP2966IMM-1833/NOPB?

Yes. You can contact us for datasheet, package details, pin information and sourcing assistance related to LP2966IMM-1833/NOPB.

Related Products

MIC5504-1.8YM5-TR Microchip Technology
MIC5504-1.8YM5-TR

Microchip Technology

MIC5504-3.3YM5-TR Microchip Technology
MIC5504-3.3YM5-TR

Microchip Technology

MIC5365-3.0YC5-TR Microchip Technology
MIC5365-3.0YC5-TR

Microchip Technology

MIC5365-1.8YC5-TR Microchip Technology
MIC5365-1.8YC5-TR

Microchip Technology

MIC5365-2.5YC5-TR Microchip Technology
MIC5365-2.5YC5-TR

Microchip Technology

MIC5365-3.3YC5-TR Microchip Technology
MIC5365-3.3YC5-TR

Microchip Technology

MIC5365-3.3YD5-TR Microchip Technology
MIC5365-3.3YD5-TR

Microchip Technology

MIC5317-3.3YM5-TR Microchip Technology
MIC5317-3.3YM5-TR

Microchip Technology

TLV1117LV33DCYR Texas Instruments
TLV1117LV33DCYR

Texas Instruments

MIC5317-3.3YMT-TZ Microchip Technology
MIC5317-3.3YMT-TZ

Microchip Technology

MIC5528-3.3YMT-TR Microchip Technology
MIC5528-3.3YMT-TR

Microchip Technology

TLV75801PDRVR Texas Instruments
TLV75801PDRVR

Texas Instruments

Product Substitutes

No substitute products are available for LP2966IMM-1833/NOPB at the moment. Please contact us for alternative part recommendations.

LP2966IMM-1833/NOPB Sourcing & Technical Support

LP2966IMM-1833/NOPB is supplied by Texas Instruments. This product page provides key purchasing information including manufacturer, package, datasheet, stock reference, price reference and RFQ support.

As a professional electronic components sourcing supplier, FU JIA (H.K) Electronics helps customers source LP2966IMM-1833/NOPB and related semiconductor components for prototype development, maintenance, production preparation and BOM procurement.

If you need the latest price, available inventory, lead time, alternative parts, datasheet, package confirmation or batch information for LP2966IMM-1833/NOPB, please submit an RFQ and our sales team will provide quotation and sourcing support.

Part Number
LP2966IMM-1833/NOPB
Manufacturer
Texas Instruments
Package
8-TSSOP, 8-MSOP (0.118", 3.00mm Width)
Category
Voltage Regulators - Linear, Low Drop Out (LDO) Regulators

Quick RFQ Send your inquiry and our sales team will respond quickly.

Part Number
Quantity*
Price
Name*
Company*
Email*
Comments
Submitting...
Please wait while we submit your inquiry.

Tips

Please check your information and try again.