IXYS

MIO1800-17E10

IGBT MODULE 1700V 1800A E10

Part No.:
MIO1800-17E10
Manufacturer:
IXYS
Category:
IGBT Modules
Package:
E10
Datasheet:
MIO1800-17E10.pdf
Description:
IGBT MODULE 1700V 1800A E10
Quantity:
Original Supply

Strict supplier screening and quality control support.

Datasheet Support

Help engineers quickly verify product specifications.

BOM Sourcing

Support multi-part procurement and RFQ matching.

MIO1800-17E10 Technical Information

  • Specifications
  • FAQ
  • Hot Sale
  • Related Products
  • Product Substitutes

Specifications

Product Attributes
Attribute Value
Manufacturer:
IXYS
Series:
-
Package/Case:
E10
Packaging:
Box
Product Status:
Obsolete
IGBT Type:
NPT
Configuration:
Single Switch
Voltage - Collector Emitter Breakdown (Max):
1700 V
Current - Collector (Ic) (Max):
1800 A
Power - Max:
-
Vce(on) (Max) @ Vge, Ic:
2.6V @ 15V, 1800A
Current - Collector Cutoff (Max):
120 mA
Input Capacitance (Cies) @ Vce:
166 nF @ 25 V
Input:
Standard
NTC Thermistor:
No
Operating Temperature:
-40°C ~ 125°C (TJ)
Mounting Type:
Chassis Mount
Supplier Device Package:
E10

FAQ

1. How to order MIO1800-17E10 on FU JIA (H.K) Electronics?

You can submit an RFQ directly on this page. Our sales team will review your quantity, delivery requirements and target price, then reply with a quotation as soon as possible.

2. How does FU JIA (H.K) Electronics verify the quality of MIO1800-17E10?

We work with qualified suppliers and conduct strict supplier review and product verification. Our team pays close attention to sourcing channels, traceability and product condition.

3. Are the price and inventory of MIO1800-17E10 updated in real time?

Inventory and prices of electronic components may fluctuate frequently. The displayed data is for reference, and the final quotation will be confirmed by our sales team.

4. What payment methods are accepted?

Wire Transfer, PayPal, Alipay, WeChat, Credit Card, Western Union, MoneyGram and Escrow may be supported depending on the order and region.

5. How is shipping arranged?

We can arrange international shipping through DHL, UPS, FedEx, TNT and other logistics channels. Tracking information will be provided after shipment.

6. What is the return or replacement process for MIO1800-17E10?

Please contact our sales team within the specified period if there are quantity differences, wrong items, or clear external defects. The product should remain unused and in its original packaging.

7. Can I request technical support for MIO1800-17E10?

Yes. You can contact us for datasheet, package details, pin information and sourcing assistance related to MIO1800-17E10.

Related Products

APT60GA60JD60 Microchip Technology
APT60GA60JD60

Microchip Technology

F3L25R12W1T4B27BOMA1 Infineon Technologies
F3L25R12W1T4B27BOMA1

Infineon Technologies

IXGN320N60A3 IXYS
IXGN320N60A3

IXYS

IXYN110N120C4H1 IXYS
IXYN110N120C4H1

IXYS

VS-GT180DA120U Vishay General Semiconductor - Diodes Division
VS-GT180DA120U

Vishay General Semiconductor - Diodes Division

IXDN75N120 IXYS
IXDN75N120

IXYS

IXGN100N170 IXYS
IXGN100N170

IXYS

FZ400R12KE4HOSA1 Infineon Technologies
FZ400R12KE4HOSA1

Infineon Technologies

FF200R12KE4HOSA1 Infineon Technologies
FF200R12KE4HOSA1

Infineon Technologies

FF200R06KE3HOSA1 Infineon Technologies
FF200R06KE3HOSA1

Infineon Technologies

FF300R12KT4HOSA1 Infineon Technologies
FF300R12KT4HOSA1

Infineon Technologies

FF400R06KE3HOSA1 Infineon Technologies
FF400R06KE3HOSA1

Infineon Technologies

Product Substitutes

No substitute products are available for MIO1800-17E10 at the moment. Please contact us for alternative part recommendations.

MIO1800-17E10 Sourcing & Technical Support

MIO1800-17E10 is supplied by IXYS. This product page provides key purchasing information including manufacturer, package, datasheet, stock reference, price reference and RFQ support.

As a professional electronic components sourcing supplier, FU JIA (H.K) Electronics helps customers source MIO1800-17E10 and related semiconductor components for prototype development, maintenance, production preparation and BOM procurement.

If you need the latest price, available inventory, lead time, alternative parts, datasheet, package confirmation or batch information for MIO1800-17E10, please submit an RFQ and our sales team will provide quotation and sourcing support.

Part Number
MIO1800-17E10
Manufacturer
IXYS
Package
E10
Category
IGBT Modules

Quick RFQ Send your inquiry and our sales team will respond quickly.

Part Number
Quantity*
Price
Name*
Company*
Email*
Comments
Submitting...
Please wait while we submit your inquiry.

Tips

Please check your information and try again.